School Logo

The Godolphin Junior

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Staff List - 2019-20

 
Senior Leadership Team
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Principal Mrs Helen Abell
Vice Principal Mrs Harpreet Sangha
Vice Principal Mrs Jennie Watson-Jones
Vice Principal Miss Letitia Powell
Director of Inclusion and SENDCO Mrs Anne Tudor
Teachers
Year 6 Team Mrs Iram Hashmi (6IH) - Team Leader
Mrs Harpreet Sangha (6HS)
Mrs Shamantha Parbhoo (6SP)
Mrs Sally Clayton and Ms Amy Langston (6CL)
Year 5 Team

Mrs Anjana Rajagopal (5AR) - Team Leader
Mrs Pam Short (5PS)
Mr. Norman Ballabio (5NB)
Mrs Pardeep Kallarai and Mrs Naeema Hussain (5HK)

Mrs Diaz (Maternity Leave)

Year 4 Team Mrs Anthea Paulino (4AP) - Team Leader
Miss Letitia Powell and Mrs Agnieszka Fiedziuk (4FP)
Mrs Farah Qureishi and Ms Sameya Malik (4QM) 
Miss Ingrid Pukstaite (4IP)
Year 3 Team Mrs Rizwana Hussian (3RH) - Team Leader
Mrs Jasdeep Bansel (3JB)
Mrs Amanda King (3AK)
Mrs Samar Robin (3SR)
Resource Base Teachers  Mrs Jennie Watson-Jones (Lead)
Ms Zaina Ali
Music and French Specialist Mr. John O'Connor
Support Staff - HLTAs

Miss Shoba Patel
Miss Jeannette Ring

Mrs Naeema Hussain

Mr. Islam Elhelbawy

Ms Sameya Malik

Support Staff 
Miss Linda Bertie
Mrs Surrinder Ahmed 
Mrs Mandeep Kaur (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Nicola Iqbal
Mrs Sariah Khan
Mrs Soma Saha
Assistant SENDCo/EAL
Mr Ian Dallibar  
Speech and Language Specialist  
Miss Amy Lewis   
Learning Mentor  
Mr. George Graham   
Sports Coaches

Mr Riccardo Cannon

Mr. George Graham 
Administrative Staff
HR/Finance Mrs Joanne Gardner
Office Manager Mrs Claudia Balague
Principal’s PA Mrs Kulvir Dhindsa
Finance Officer Mrs Ranvir Lakha
Welfare Officer Mrs Denise O’Brien
Receptionist / Admin Support Mrs Samina Ahsan
Receptionist / Admin Support Miss Zahraa Rauf
Reprographics Assistant Mrs Shabnam Idris
Premises Team
Site Controller Mr Dave Poole
Premises Support Assistant Mr Sam Douna
Cleaners

Miss Joanna Malik

Mr Edward Aniagyei

Mrs Faisa Mahmud-Nuh

Lunch Supervisors

Mrs Hameeda Riasat

Ms Alka Sharma

Mrs Shabana Ahmed

Information

Top